Smiley face

GLSVLSI 2020

Beijing, China, September 8-11, 2020 (Virtual)

Smiley face

LINKS

Home
Organizing Committee
Program Committee
Program Schedule
Travel, Venue and Hotel Info
Conference Registration
Social Events
Call for Papers [PDF]
Call for Special Sessions [PDF]
ACM SIG Templates
Paper Submission
Future Editions
Past Editions
Contact Us
 

Technical Sponsors

Smiley face
Smiley face
 

Track 1: VLSI Design
 Co-chair: Selcuk Kose (University of South Florida)
 Co-chair: Jie Gu (Northwestern University)
 
 Committee:
  Kaiyuan Yang (Rice University)
  Akash Kumar (TU Dresden)
  Sudeep Pasricha (Colorado State University)
  Amit Trivedi (University of Illinois at Chicago)
  Inna Partin-Vaisband (University of Illinois at Chicago)
  Aatmesh Shrivastava (Northeastern University)
  Weikang Qian (Shanghai Jiao Tong University)
  Tony Kim (Nanyang Technological University)
  Amlan Ganguly (Rochester Institute of Technology)
  Longfei Wang (Qualcomm)
  Iraklis Anagnostopoulos (Southern Illinois University)
  Arman Roohi (The University of Texas at Austin)
  Saraju Mohanty (University of North Texas)
  Weize Yu (Old Dominion University)
  Joseph S. Friedman (The University of Texas at Dallas)
  Srinivas Katkoori (University of South Florida)
  Mahdi Nikdast (Colorado State University)
  Massimo Poncino (Politecnico di Torino)
  Emre Salman (Stony Brook University)
  Valerio Tenace (University of Utah)

Track 2: VLSI Circuits, and Power Aware Design
 Co-chair: Chenchen Liu (University of Maryland Baltimore County)
 Co-chair: Swaroop Ghosh (The Pennsylvania State University)
 
 Committee:
  Chaitanya Kshirsagar (Broadcom)
  Mohamad Hammam Alsafrjalani (University of Miami)
  Shomit Das (AMD Research)
  Yu Bai (California State University Fullerton)
  Ann Gordon-Ross (University of Florida)
  Michel Kinsy (Boston University)
  Vinayak Honkote (Intel)
  Tosiron Adegbija (University of Arizona)
  Ratan Singh (Apple)
  Xue Lin (Northeastern University)
  Mingjie Lin (University of Central Florida)
  Ioannis Savidis (Drexel University)
  Yingyan Lin (Rice University)
  Abhronil Sengupta (The Pennsylvania State University)
  Sheldon Tan (UC Riverside)
  Robert Karam (University of Florida)

Track 3: Computer-Aided Design (CAD)
 Co-chair: Shao-Yun Fang (National Taiwan University of Science and Technology)
 Co-chair: Jianlei Yang (Beihang University)
 
 Committee:
  Xiaoming Chen (Chinese Academy of Sciences)
  Ahmad Patooghy (University of Central Arkansas)
  Yu-Guang Chen (National Central University)
  Daniel Grosse (University of Bremen & DFKI)
  Mengying Zhao (City University of Hong Kong)
  Hailong Yao (Tsinghua University)
  Xiaotao Jia (Tsinghua University)
  Dong Wang (Beijing Jiaotong University)
  Yi-Yu Liu (National Taiwan University of Science and Technology)
  Wanli Chang (University of York)
  Pengju Ren (Xi'an Jiaotong University)
  Jia Wang (Illinois Institute of Technology)
  Fan Yang (Fudan University)
  Yasuhiro Takashima (University of Kitakyushu)
  Xiang Chen (George Mason University)
  Hamed Tabkhi (Northeastern University)
  Qiang Liu (Tianjin University)
  Li Zhang (Technical University of Munich)
  Weiqiang Liu (Nanjing University of Aeronautics and Astronautics)
  Ateet Bhalla (Independent Consultant)
  Rickard Ewetz (University of Central Florida)
  Zhongfeng Wang (Nanjing University)
  Yukihide Kohira (The University of Aizu)
  Olivia Chen (Yokohama National University)

Track 4: Testing, Reliability, and Fault-Tolerance
 Co-chair: Benjamin Schaefer (The University of Texas at Dallas)
 Co-chair: Siddharth Garg (New york University)
 
 Committee:
 Alberto Bosio (Lyon Institute of Nanotechnology)
 Joseph Callenes-Sloan (California Polytechnic State University)
 Ramon Canal (Universitat Politècnica de Catalunya)
 Wen Chen (NXP)
 Stefano Di Carlo (Politecnico di Torino)
 Dimitris Gizopoulos (University of Athens)
 Christopher Harris (Auburn University)
 Ian Harris (UC Irvine)
 Yangjing Li (University of Chicago)
 Martin Margala (University of Massachusetts Lowell)
 Alex Orailoglu (UC San Diego)
 Manish Rana (Mentor Graphics)
 Arani Sinha (Intel)
 Peilin Song (IBM)
 Elena Ioana Vatajelu (INP - TIMA Laboratory)

Track 5: Emerging Computing, and Post-CMOS Technologies
 Co-chair: Yue Zhang (Beihang University)
 Co-chair: Deliang Fan (Arizona State University)
 
 Committee:
  Ishan Thakkar (University of Kentucky)
  Mayur Bubna (Synopsys)
  Xueqing Li (The Pennsylvania State University)
  Mingjie Lin (University of Central Florida)
  Sorin Cotofana (Delft University of Technology)
  Damien Querlioz (University Paris-Sud)
  Georgios Ch. Sirakoulis (Democritus University of Thrace)
  Bing Li (Capital Normal University)
  Xunzhao Yin (Zhejiang University)
  Zhezhi He (Arizona State University)
  Xueyan Wang (Xueyan Wang)

Track 6: Hardware Security
 Co-chair: Jeyavijayan Rajendran (Texas A&M University)
 Co-chair: Naghmeh Karimi (University of Maryland Baltimore County)
 
 Committee:
  Amro Awad (North Carolina State University)
  Domenic Forte (University of Florida)
  Ujjwal Guin (Auburn University)
  Yousef Iskander (Cisco)
  Kevin Kornegay (Morgan State University)
  Mehran Mozaffari Kermani (University of South Florida)
  Chintan Patel (University of Maryland Baltimore County)
  Hassan Salmani (Howard University)
  Fareena Saqib (University of North Carolina at Charlotte)
  Fatemeh Tehranipoor (San Francisco State University)
  Qiaoyan Yu (University of New Hampshire)
  Seyed-Abdollah Sohrab Aftabjahani (Intel)
  Hossein Sayadi (California State University at Long Beach)
  Khaled Khasawneh (George Mason Univerity)
  Guru Venkataramani (George Washington University)
  Sai Monaj (George Mason University)
  Ioannis Savidis (Drexel University)
  William Diehl (Virginia Tech)

Track 7: VLSI for Machine Learning and Artificial Intelligence
 Co-chair: Yanzhi Wang (Northeastern University)
 Co-chair: Wujie Wen (Lehigh University)
 
 Committee:
  Philip Brisk (University of California Riverside)
  Rajat Subhra Chakraborty (IIT Kharagpur)
  Subhasis Das (Zoox)
  Abhilash Goyal (IEEE)
  Amey Kulkarni (Velodyne)
  Harsh Patel (University of Virginia)
  Andrew Putnam (Microsoft)
  Amir Rahmani (UC Irvine)
  Marco Domenico Santambrogio (Politecnico di Milano)
  Yu Wang (Tsinghua University)
  Di Wu (University of California Los Angeles)
  Riadul Islam (University of Maryland Baltimore County)
  Arjun Kumar Joginipelly (Freedom Electronics)
  Shivam Swami (Micron)
  Weiwen Jiang (University of Notre Dame)
  Xun Jiao (Villanova University)
  Caiwen Ding (University of Connecticut)
  Sicheng Li (Alibaba DAMO Academy)
  Xiaochen Guo (Lehigh University)
  Chengmo Yang (University of Delaware)
  Ahmad Salehi (University of Kentucky)

Track 8: Microelectronic Systems Education:
 Co-chair: John Nestor (Lafayette College)
 Co-chair: Tina Hudson (Rose Hulman Institute of Technology)
 
 Committee:
  Zachary Estrada (Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology)
  Mark Johnson (Purdue University)
  Bradley Minch (Franklin W. Olin College of Engineering)

Special Session:
 Co-chair: Yuan-Hao Chang (Academia Sinica, Taiwan)
 Co-chair: Bo Yuan (Rutgers University, USA)

This site is maintained by:
GLSVLSI 2020 Webmaster
Yi-Chung Chen (ychen@tnstate.edu), Tennessee State University.