Smiley face

GLSVLSI 2019

Washington, D.C., USA, May 9-11, 2019

Smiley face

LINKS

Home
Organizing Committee
Program Committee
Program Schedule
Travel, Venue and Hotel Info
Conference Registration
Social Events
Call for Papers [PDF]
Call for Special Sessions [PDF]
ACM SIG Templates
Paper Submission
Future Editions
Past Editions
Contact Us
 

Technical Sponsors

Smiley face
Smiley face
 

Track 1: VLSI Design
 Co-chair: Selcuk Kose (University of South Florida, USA)
 Co-chair: Inna Partin-Vaisband (University of Illinois at Chicago, USA)
 
 Committee:
  Md-Amimul Ehsan (Intel)
  Emre Salman (Stony Brook University)
  Srinivas Katkoori (University of South Florida)
  Amlan Ganguly (Rochester Institute of Technology)
  Sudeep Pasricha (Colorado State University)
  Matthew Ziegler (IBM)
  Joseph S. Friedman (The University of Texas at Dallas)
  Valerio Tenace (Politecnico di Torino)
  Iraklis Anagnostopoulos (Southern Illinois University)
  Massimo Poncino (Politecnico di Torino)
  Sujay Deb (IIIT Delhi)
  Mahdi Nikdast (Polytechnique Montreal)
  Akash Kumar (TU Dresden)
  Turbo Majumder (Intel)
  Pasquale Schiavone (ETHZ)
  Saraju Mohanty (University of North Texas)
  Weize Yu (Old Dominion University)
  Tinoosh Mohsenin (University of Maryland Baltimore County)
  Domenik Helms (OFFIS Research Institute)
  Guanming Huang (Synopsys)

Track 2: VLSI Circuits, and Power Aware Design
 Co-chair: Deliang Fan (University of Central Florida, USA)
 Co-chair: Swaroop Ghosh (The Pennsylvania State University, USA)
 
 Committee:
  Chaitanya Kshirsagar (Broadcom)
  Mohamad Hammam Alsafrjalani (University of Miami)
  Ioannis Savidis (Drexel University)
  Shomit Das (AMD Research)
  Vinayak Honkote (Intel)
  Yingyan Lin (Rice University)
  Michel Kinsy (Boston University)
  Tosiron Adegbija (University of Arizona)
  Mingjie Lin (University of Central Florida)
  Yu Bai (California State University Fullerton)
  Xue Lin (Northeastern University)
  Abhronil Sengupta (The Pennsylvania State University)
  Ann Gordon-Ross (University of Florida)
  Sheldon Tan (UC Riverside)

Track 3: Computer-Aided Design (CAD)
 Co-chair: Jianlei Yang (Beihang University, China)
 Co-chair: Yanzhi Wang (Syracuse University, USA)
 
 Committee:
  Olivia Chen (Yokohama National University)
  Wujie Wen (Florida International University)
  Rickard Ewetz (University of Central Florida)
  Li Zhang (Technical University of Munich)
  Jia Wang (Illinois Institute of Technology)
  Hailong Yao (Tsinghua University)
  Ahmad Patooghy (University of Central Arkansas)
  Tsung-Yi Ho (National Tsing Hua University)
  Yu-Guang Chen (Yuan Ze University)
  Pingqiang Zhou (ShanghaiTech University)
  Yukihide Kohira (The University of Aizu)
  Yasuhiro Takashima (University of Kitakyushu)
  Hamed Tabkhi (University of North Carolina Charlotte)
  Evangeline Young (The Chinese University of Hong Kong)
  Xiang Chen (George Mason University)
  Daniel Grosse (University of Bremen & DFKI)
  Emre Salman (Stony Brook University)
  Fan Yang (Fudan University)
  Cheng Zhuo (Zhejiang University)
  Wanli Chang (University of York)
  Christoph Grimm (TU Kaiserslautern)
  Shao-Yun Fang (National Taiwan University of Science and Technology)

Track 4: Testing, Reliability, and Fault-Tolerance
 Co-chair: Benjamin Schaefer (The University of Texas at Dallas, USA)
 Co-chair: Sandip Ray (University of Florida, USA)
 
 Committee:
 Christopher Harris (Auburn University)
 Joseph Callenes-Sloan (California Polytechnic State University)
 Ramon Canal (Universitat Politècnica de Catalunya)
 Dimitris Gizopoulos (University of Athens)
 Manish Rana (Mentor Graphics)
 Alex Orailoglu (UC San Diego)
 Arani Sinha (Intel)
 Ian Harris (UC Irvine)
 Martin Margala (University of Massachusetts Lowell)
 Wen Chen (NXP)
 Alberto Bosio (Lyon Institute of Nanotechnology)
 Stefano Di Carlo (Politecnico di Torino)
 Yang Li (University of Chicago)
 Elena Ioana Vatajelu (INP - TIMA Laboratory)
 Peilin Song (IBM)

Track 5: Emerging Computing, and Post-CMOS Technologies
 Co-chair: Yue Zhang (Beihang University, China)
 Co-chair: Sorin Cotofana (Delft University of Technology, Netherland)
 
 Committee:
  Damien Querlioz (University Paris-Sud)
  Georgios Ch. Sirakoulis (Democritus University of Thrace)
  Elisa Vianello (CEA-LETI)
  Mathias Soeken (Ecole Polytechnique Fédérale de Lausanne)
  Dimin Niu (Sumsung)
  Baker Mohammad (Khalifa University of Science Technology and Research)
  Lan Wei (University of Waterloo)
  Mayur Bubna (Synopsys)
  Xueqing Li (The Pennsylvania State University)
  Amir M. Rahmani (UC Irvine and TU Wien)
  Hao Cai (Southeast University)
  Khaled Nabil Salama (KAUST)

Track 6: Hardware Security
 Co-chair: Patrick Schaumont (Virginia Tech, USA)
 Co-chair: Jeyavijayan Rajendran (Texas A&M University, USA)
 
 Committee:
  Ujjwal Guin (Auburn University)
  Qiaoyan Yu (University of New Hampshire)
  Fatemeh Tehranipoor (San Francisco State University)
  Ioannis Savidis (Drexel University)
  Naghmeh Karimi (University of Maryland Baltimore County)
  Fareena Saqib (University of North Carolina at Charlotte)
  Yousef Iskander (Cisco)
  Amro Awad (University of Central Florida)
  Domenic Forte (University of Florida)
  Hassan Salmani (Howard University)
  Mehran Mozaffari Kermani (University of South Florida)
  Yier Jin (University of Florida)
  Kevin Kornegay (Morgan State University)
  Guru Venkataramani (George Washington University)
  Avesta Sasan (Qualcomm)
  Chengmo Yang (University of Delaware)
  Seyed-Abdollah Sohrab Aftabjahani (Intel)
  Tinoosh Mohsenin (University of Maryland Baltimore County)
  Chintan Patel (University of Maryland Baltimore County)

Track 7: VLSI for Machine Learning and Artificial Intelligence
 Co-chair: Philip Brisk (University of California Riverside, USA)
 Co-chair: Amey Kulkarni (Velodyne, USA)
 Co-chair: Tinoosh Mohsenin (University of Maryland Baltimore County, USA)
 
 Committee:
  Marco Domenico Santambrogio (Politecnico di Milano)
  Abhilash Goyal
  Kenneth O'Neal (University of California Riverside)
  Subhasis Das (Zoox)
  Di Wu (University of California Los Angeles)
  Andrew Putnam (Microsoft)
  Ryan Robucci (University of Maryland Baltimore County)
  Ashutosh Gupta (Synopsys)
  Rajat Subhra Chakraborty (IIT, Kharagpur)
  Yu Wang (Tsinghua University)
  Upasna Vishnoi (Marvell)
  Harsh Patel (University of Virginia)
  Ram Krishnamurthy (Intel)
  Amir Rahmani (UC Irvine)

Track 8: Microelectronic Systems Education:
 Co-chair: Bradley Minch (Olin College, USA)
 Co-chair: Tina Hudson (Rose Hulman Institute of Technology, USA)
 Co-chair: Baris Taskin (Drexel University, USA)
 Co-chair: Weisheng Zhao (Beihang University, USA)
 Co-chair: Houman Homayoun (George Mason University, USA)
 Co-chair: Tinoosh Mohsenin (University of Maryland Baltimore County, USA)

Special Session:
 Co-chair: Mahdi Nikdast (Colorado State University, USA)
 Co-chair: Muhammad Shafique (Vienna University of Technology, Austria)

This site is maintained by:
GLSVLSI 2019 Webmaster
Yi-Chung Chen (cheny@newpaltz.edu), SUNY at New Paltz.