GLSVLSI 2017

Banff, Alberta, Canada, May 10-12, 2017

LINKS
Home
Organizing Committee
Program Committee
Program Schedule
Travel, Venue and Hotel Info
Conference Registration
Social Events
Call for Papers [PDF]
Call for Special Sessions [PDF]
Paper Submission
Future Editions
Past Editions
Contact Us
SPONSORS 

 
TECHNICAL CO-SPONSORS
archiv1


 

 
 
 

 

GLSVLSI’17 Technical Program Committee

 

Track 1: VLSI Design

Chair: Vasilis Pavlidis (University of Manchester, U.K.)

Co-chair: Srinivas Katkoori (University of South Florida, U.S.A.)

Committee:

Iraklis Anagnostopoulos (Southern Illinois University, U.S.A.)

Bishnu Das (Indian Institute of Technology, Roorkee, India)

Joseph Friedman (University of Texas, Dallas, U.S.A.)

Pierre-Emmanuel Gaillardon (University of Utah, U.S.A.)

Dhruva Ghai (Oriental University, India)

Ann Gordon-Ross (University of Florida, U.S.A.)

Rajendran Jeyavijayan (University of Texas, Dallas, U.S.A.)

Selcuk Kose (University of South Florida, U.S.A.)

Akash Kumar (Dresden University of Technology, Germany)

Vivek Nandakumar (University of California, Santa Barbara)

Partha Pande (Washington State University, U.S.A.)

Sudeep Pasricha (Colorado State University, U.S.A.)

Francesco Regazzoni (ALaRI - USI, Switzerland)

Anirban Sengupta (Indian Institute of Technology, Indore, India)

Saket Srivastava (University of Lincoln, U.K.)

Nan Wang (California State University at Fresno, U.S.A.)

Yong Zou (Synopsys, U.S.A.)

 

 

 

Track 2: VLSI Circuits, and Power Aware Design

Chair: Sumeet Gupta (Penn State University, U.S.A.)

Co-chair: Yu Wang (Tsinghua University, China)

Committee:

Tosiron Adegbija (University of Arizona, U.S.A.)

Jose Ayala (Complutense University of Madrid, Spain)

Jianwei Dai (Intel, U.S.A.)

Bassem Fahs (RPI, U.S.A.)

Deliang Fan (University of Central Florida, U.S.A.)

Swaroop Ghosh (Penn State University, U.S.A.)

Vinayak Honkote (Intel, U.S.A.)

Mehdi Kamal (University of Tehran, Iran)

Liang Men (University of Arkansas, U.S.A.)

Ioannis Savidis (Drexel University, U.S.A.)

Upasna Vishnoi (Marvell Semiconductor, U.S.A.)

Tian Xia (University of Vermont, U.S.A.)

Bei Yu (Chinese University of Hong Kong, China)

Qiaoyan Yu (University of New Hamshire, U.S.A.)

Joseph Zambreno (Iowa State University, U.S.A.)

 

 

 

Track 3: Computer-Aided Design (CAD)

Chair: Wei Zhang (Hong Kong University of Science and Technology, Hong Kong)

Co-chair: Wenjing Rao (University of Illinois at Chicago, U.S.A.)

Committee:

Xiang Chen (George Mason University, U.S.A.)

Daniel Grosse (University of Bremen, Germany)

Siew Kei Lam (Nanyang Technological University, Singapore)

Shuai Li (Cadence Design Systems, U.S.A)

Weichen Liu (Chongqing University, China)

Mirko Loghi (Universita di Udine, Italy)

Ilia Polian (University of Passau, Germany)

Donghwa Shin (Yeungnam University, Korea)

Sharad Sinha (Nanyang Technological University, Singapore)

Hamed Tabkhi (University of North Carolina Charlotte, U.S.A.)

Amit Trivedi (University of Illinois at Chicago, U.S.A.)

Jia Wang (Illinois Institute of Technology, U.S.A.)

Yanzhi Wang (Syracuse University, U.S.A.)

Yaoyao Ye (Shang Hai Jiao Tong University, China)

 

 

 

Track 4: Testing, Reliability, and Fault-Tolerance

Chair: Nicola Nicolici (McMaster University, Canada)

Co-chair: Chih-Tsun Huang (National Tsing Hua University, Taiwan)

Committee:

Al Crouch (Consultant, U.S.A.)

Giorgio di Natale (LIRMM, France)

Masahiro Fujita (University of Tokyo, Japan)

Yu Huang (Mentor Graphics, U.S.A.)

Naghmeh Karimi (University of Maryland, Baltimore County, U.S.A.)

Rene Krenz-Baath (Hamm-Lippstadt University, Germany)

Peilin Song (IBM Research, U.S.A.)

Matteo Sonza Reorda (Politecnico di Torino, Italy)

Pouya Taatizadeh (Dialog Semiconductor, Germany)

Nur Touba (University of Texas at Austin, U.S.A.)

Spyros Tragoudas (Southern Illinois University, U.S.A.)

Andreas Veneris (University of Toronto, Canada)

James Wingfield (AMD, U.S.A.)

Zeljko Zilic (McGill University, Canada)

 

 

 

Track 5: Emerging Computing, and Post-CMOS Technologies

Chair: Mehdi Tahoori (Karlsruhe Institute of Technology, Germany)

Co-chair: Garrett S. Rose (University of Tennessee, Knoxville, U.S.A.)

Committee:

Pascal Benoit (LIRMM, France)

Jayita Das (Intel, U.S.A.)

Miao Hu (Hewlett-Packard Labs, U.S.A.)

Sachhidh Kannan (Intel, U.S.A.) 

Duo Liu (Congquing University, China)

Dimin Niu (Samsung, U.S.A.)

Fabian Oboril (Intel, Germany)

Guillaume Prenat (CEA-Spintec, France)

Fei Qiao (Tsinghua University, China)

Aida Todri-Sanial (LIRMM, France)

Ioana Vatajelu (TIMA Labs, France)

Lan Wei (University of Waterloo, Canada)

Wujie Wen (Florida International University)

Weisheng Zhao (Beihang University, China)

 

 

 

Track 6: Hardware Security

Chair: Gang Qu (University of Maryland, U.S.A.)

Co-chair: Guru Venkataramani (George Washington University, U.S.A.)

Committee:

Domenic Forte (University of Florida, U.S.A.)

Yier Jin (University of Central Florida, U.S.A.)

Ramesh Karri (New York University, U.S.A.)

Mehran Kermani (Rochester Institute of Technology, U.S.A.)

Yongqiang Lyu (Tsinghua University, China)

Ken Mai (Carnegie Mellon University, U.S.A.)

James Plusquellic (University of New Mexico, U.S.A.)

Hassan Salmani (Howard University, U.S.A.)

Avesta Sasan (George Mason University, U.S.A.)

Marten van Dijk (University of Connecticut, U.S.A.)

Sheng Wei (University of Nebraska-Lincoln, U.S.A.)

Yuan Xie (University of California, Santa Barbara, U.S.A.)

Jing Ye (Institute of Computing Technology, CAS, China)

Jiliang Zhang (Northeastern University, China)

Yuliang Zhou (Huawei Technologies, China)

 

 

 

Track 7: Biochips, and Biological Systems

Chair: Krishnendu Chakrabarty (Duke University, U.S.A.)

Co-chair: Robert Wille (Johannes Kepler University Linz, Austria)

Committee:

Mirela Alistar (Hasso-Plattner Institute, Germany)

Emre Araci (Santa Clara University, U.S.A.)

Jonathan Babb (MIT, U.S.A.)

Jacob Beal (Raytheon BBN Technologies, U.S.A.)

Philip Brisk (University of California, Riverside, U.S.A.)

Douglas Densmore (Boston University, U.S.A.)

Tsung-Yi Ho (National Tsinghua University, Taiwan)

Kai Hu (Oracle, U.S.A.)

Bing Li (Technical University of Munich, Germany)

Jan Madsen (Technical University of Denmark, Denmark)

Paul Pop (Technical University of Denmark, Denmark)

Fei Su (Intel, U.S.A.)

Bo Yuan (City University of New York, City College, U.S.A.)

 

 


 

This site is maintained by:
GLSVLSI 2017 Webmaster
Theo Theocharides (ttheocharides@ucy.ac.cy), University of Cyprus.